Tokyo 2020: USA, El Salvador, Cuba, Puerto Rico, Dominican: Activity, July 25

Tokyo 2020 USA El Salvador Cuba Puerto Rico Dominican Activity

Sunday can be a very busy day for the United States, and the swimmer Katie ledecky will look for his first medal this Sunday night, Monday morning in Tokyo 2020 when she goes into action in the women’s 400 meters freestyle.

However, Ledecky is not the only superstar we will have this Sunday, July 25. The ‘Dream Team’, that is, the men’s basketball team led by Devin Booker, Khris Middleton and Kevin Durant makes his debut against France. Simone Biles will also have activity.

This is the activity of the United States, Central America, Cuba, Puerto Rico and the Dominican Republic for Sunday July 25.

United States

Simone Biles (Artistic Gymnastics-Various Events) 02:10 ET

Grace McCallum (Artistic Gymnastics-Various Events) 02:10 ET

Sunisa Lee (Artistic Gymnastics-Various Events) 02:10 ET

Jordan Chiles (Artistic Gymnastics-Various Events) 02:10 ET

Mykayla Skinner (Artistic Gymnastics-Various Events) 02:10 ET

Jade Carey (Artistic Gymnastics-Various Events) 02:10 ET

France vs United States (Men’s Basketball) 08:00 ET

Romania vs United States (Women’s 3×3 Basketball) 04:30 ET

COR vs United States (Women’s 3×3 Basketball) 8:25 AM ET

Virginia Fuchs (USA) vs Svetlana Soluianova (COR) (Boxing-Women’s Flyweight) Round of 32 04:30 ET

Katie Ledecky (Women’s 400m Freestyle Swimming) 7:18 AM ET and 10:20 PM ET

Timothy Lam (USA) vs Kento Momota (JPN) (Badminton-Men’s Individual) Group Stage 05:00 ET

Beiwen Zhang (USA) vs Mariya Ulitina (UKR) (Badminton-Women’s Individual) Group Stage 05:00 ET

Zachary Lokken (Canoeing in Slalom-Slalom-C1 Men) 00:00 ET

Evy Leibfarth (Slalom Rafting-K1-Women) 00:50 ET

Chloé Dygert (Road Cycling-Women) 00:00 ET

Coryn Rivera (Road Cycling-Women) 00:00 ET

Leah Thomas (Road Cycling-Women) 00:00 ET

Ruth Winder (Road Cycling-Women) 00:00 ET

Adrienne Lyle (Equestrian-Individual Dressage) 04:00 hours ET

Steffen Peters (Equestrian-Individual Dressage) 04:00 hours ET

Alison Gibson (Diving-Women’s Synchronized 3-Meter Springboard) 02:00 ET

Krysta Palmer (Diving-Women’s Synchronized 3-Meter Springboard) 02:00 ET

Nikhil Kumar (USA) vs Anton Källberg (SUE) (Table Tennis-Men’s Singles) 04:00 ET

United States (Archery-Women’s Teams) 01:31 ET

Tri Bourne and Jake Gibb (USA) vs Adrian Carambula and Enrico Rossi (ITA) Preliminary Phase 09:00 ET

United States vs Japan (Water Polo-Men’s Tournament) Group Stage 01:00 ET

Ryan Chew and Phillip Chew (USA) vs Keigo Sonoda and Takeshi Kamura (JPN) (Badminton-Men’s Doubles) Group C 9:00 p.m. ET

United States vs Kenya (Rugby Seven-Men’s Tournament) 10:30 p.m. ET

Japan vs. United States (Women’s Softball) 9:00 p.m. ET

Paige McPherson (USA) vs Farida Azizova (AZE) (Women’s Taekwondo-67 kg) Round of 16 9:30 p.m. ET

Kanak Jha (USA) vs Kirill Skachkov (COR) (Table Tennis-Men’s Singles) Phase 2 9:00 p.m. ET

Lily Zhang (USA) vs Offiong Edem (NIG) (Table Tennis-Women’s Singles) Phase 2 23:00 ET

United States vs France (Archery-Men’s Teams) 8:53 p.m. ET

Kevin McDowell (Men’s Triathlon) 5:30 p.m. ET

Farrah Hall (Vela-RS: X Female) 11:05 p.m. ET

Charles Buckingham (Sailing-Laser) 23:05 ET

United States vs COR (Volleyball-Men’s Tournament) 10:05 p.m. ET

Costa Rica

Luciana Alvarado (Individual General Artistic Gymnastics and Balance Beam) 04:05 ET

Cuba

Magdiel Estrada (Men’s Judo-73 kg) 11:54 p.m. ET

The Savior

Celina Márquez (Women’s 100m Backstroke Swimming) 06:04 ET

Enrique Arathoon (Sailing-Laser) 01:35 hours ET

Guatemala

Juan Maegli (Sailing-Laser) 01:35 hours ET

Honduras

New Zealand vs Honduras (Soccer-Men’s Tournament) 04:00 ET

Panama

Emily Santos (Swimming-100 meters women’s breaststroke) Qualifying 06:37 ET

Myriam Roper vs Kim Ji Su (KOR) (Judo-57 KG Women) Round of 32 22:18 ET

Dominican Republic

Leonel de los Santos VS Bakhodor Usmonov (TURK) (Boxing-Men’s Lightweight) Round of 32 00:39 ET

Miguelina Hernández (DOM) vs Mary Kom (IND) (Boxing-Women’s Flyweight) Round of 32 04:00 ET

Krystal Lara (Women’s 100m Backstroke Swimming) Qualifiers 06:04 ET

Bernardo Pie (Men’s Taekwondo-68 kg) Round of 16 00:30 ET

Serbia vs Dominican Republic (Volleyball-Women’s Tournament) 01:20 ET